?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 October 2008 @ 11:37 pm
Lost season 5 promo  
OMGWTF???????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

http://spoilerslost.blogspot.com/2008/10/first-real-promo-for-season-5.html



1. Okay. Uhm. Nothing that I didn't know already but.. there's just one teeeny thing. That I'm keeping for last.

2. Jack shaved! Well, happy for him but I'm sorry to see he's not Nirvana anymore. He'll keep the truck though?

3. Looks like Sawyer has definitely lost his shirt.

4. New hatch?

5. Everyone's playing speleologist?

6. Daniel is alive!!

7. Richard!!

8. But more than anything else... isn't the thing they're taking down in the end THAT beechcraft? YES, THAT ONE? The one I can't even see from afar and that caused me to hate that episode where Eko died because it was always in freaking there?

No, seriously, that's the only thing I care about. WTF's up with the beechcraft? There couldn't be two in the same position, right? And Mr. S. isn't around there anyway so I guess I shouldn't have high hopes, but WTF is up with the beechcraft? °_°

9. Also, Sayid/Hurley action looked interesting. But... THE BEECHCRAFT.



Okay. Back on writing 10000 characters of Bob Dylan's life and stuff for tomorrows English qualification. I mean, I need to have a conversation about a free topic, but with the written paper before and of course I'm at the last moment. *sigh*
 
 
feeling: shockedshocked
on rotation: Bob Dylan - We Better Talk This Over | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
C: l; desmond/julietalovelyfix on October 22nd, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
*hyperventilates* Lost, I have missed you!

Looks like Sawyer has definitely lost his shirt.
lmao ♥

I don't even know. That definitely looks like the same craft. I just.. ugh, this show.
the female ghost of tom joad: lost sawyer *g*janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
On the comments there it says it's that one. I think they traveled back in time.

And hey, he has lost it! He didn't have one! In each scene he was in!
(no subject) - alovelyfix on October 22nd, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alovelyfix on October 22nd, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
elliotsmelliot: Danielelliotsmelliot on October 22nd, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
I'm not looking. I'm not looking!

(yet)

Can you tell me how spoilery is it? Is it like the S4 promo with the "rescuing you is not our primary objective" type stuff? I could take that.
the female ghost of tom joad: lost faradayjanie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I think it is. I mean, the first half is all old scenes, then Jack's scene with Ben in the S4 finale frames some new scenes and it basically proves right one theory about where the island went.

Then you see that Sawyer is now definitely shirtless ;) then you see a bit of all of the O6, you see snippets of most of new people and there's a shocking revelation on Jack's looks ;) nothing I wouldn't have imagined, apart from a thing at the end that probably doesn't mean anything. I mean, it's just there for proving said theory I was talking about before, but it's sorta Boone related. Though I doubt it'll end up in anything I'd hope for. Also, no Desmond.

Edited at 2008-10-22 09:53 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - elliotsmelliot on October 22nd, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elliotsmelliot on October 22nd, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elliotsmelliot on October 22nd, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
coldpreycoldprey on October 22nd, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
I don't think its a new hatch. I think that Juliet finds The Swan
the female ghost of tom joadjanie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I had kinda figured that out, but I wasn't thinking about that when I wrote this. I was still WTF BEECHCRAFT? ;)
(no subject) - coldprey on October 22nd, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shona: lost - sayid + charlie (squeeeeee)toestastegood on October 22nd, 2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
-flails-

omgomgomg!

I WANT LOST BACK NOWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW!
the female ghost of tom joad: ILUjanie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
IWANTITBACKTOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!

*flails* OMG: I mean. OMG.

(and the beechcraft!!!!!!!!!! Please tell me that I can have hope!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
Jenni: lost: desmond/sayidonlyechoes on October 22nd, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
sklfaldkjfdg where is Desmond?

Anyway, so exciting!
the female ghost of tom joad: lost des/sayid *g*janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
IDK but I has Des spoilers. He's somewhere ;)

IT SO IS!
(no subject) - coldprey on October 22nd, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - coldprey on October 22nd, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kind of an indoor girl: charlieglycerineclown on October 22nd, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
ohmegad.

:D
the female ghost of tom joad: lost charliejanie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
INDEED ;)
(Deleted comment)
the female ghost of tom joad: lost kate (!!!!)janie_tangerine on October 22nd, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
Don't even notice Aaron! Just ignore him! All the rest is marvelous!

GOOD FOR YOU!!! I mean, it's your ship. Squee away! Also because like this maybe mine has still hope ;) ;)

Maybe they'll revisit that??

If they do, I'll forgive them A LOT. But mainly, I HAVE THE PLOT BUNNY.

Yeah, fine, time travel, whatever. I have the plot bunny. And I'm soo going delusional with it but who cares.

WHEN IS FEBRUARY? *dies*
halfdutch: Sawyer Juliet Awesomenesshalfdutch on October 22nd, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
NEEDS MORE SAWYER! But yeah, good to see the gang again. I'm going to have to watch again.
the female ghost of tom joad: lost sawyer julietjanie_tangerine on October 23rd, 2008 07:05 am (UTC)
YES INDEED! mmmh, I'll watch it a lot, oh yeesss.
Laura: BOONEelise_509 on October 23rd, 2008 04:34 am (UTC)
I saw the beechcraft and immediately was like: "Ooo! I wonder if janie_tangerine has seen this! I hope they're going back in time and somehow save Boone, save everyone. That would be AWESOME.


the female ghost of tom joad: lost boone ♥janie_tangerine on October 23rd, 2008 07:06 am (UTC)
I saw that indeed and I swear it was the first time I was happy of seeing that thing since, like, ever! *omg is still flailing*

That would be AWESOME.

If they do? I'm so forgiving them a LOT of things.
(Deleted comment)
the female ghost of tom joad: lost faradayjanie_tangerine on October 23rd, 2008 07:06 am (UTC)
WORD! God, I miss them SO MUCH. When is it February? *sigh*
L: Des/Pen loveneated on October 23rd, 2008 08:35 am (UTC)
OMG I'm so dead.

I hope Jack keeps his truck.

YAY Daniel. And Yay Richard ♥

The thing with the beechcraft is confusing.

*goes to watch again* Jack is so yummy.
the female ghost of tom joad: lost des/pennyjanie_tangerine on October 23rd, 2008 09:59 am (UTC)
Jack NEEDS to keep that truck. And his tapes. -nods-

Richard and Daniel!! ! ♥

Beechcraft -> confusing as you like, but I squee. I so do.
alemyrddin: HurleyDudeVanalemyrddin on October 23rd, 2008 08:38 am (UTC)
Jack shaved! *happy dance*

and yes, that indeed looked like THAT beechcraft - the position over that rock was the same as well.

Btw, how were you able to tell that Daniel was alive?

(also, the two guys fighting were Sayid and Hurley?? really?)
the female ghost of tom joad: lost hurleyjanie_tangerine on October 23rd, 2008 10:02 am (UTC)
Well, it was TIME! Though I hope he keeps the truck and his tapes ;)

Oh, that's it. Mmmh. I love that. I so do.

Daniel was in the speleologist costume thing, wasn't he?

(they were! OMG! Can't wait ;) )
geminigrace on October 30th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
omg, spoilers! I tried not to look, but I did. sort of...I hope there's no major death. I can't take anymore after my Charlie, but I miss Lost *so* much!

Hope you don't mind if I friend you? :-)
the female ghost of tom joad: lost charliejanie_tangerine on October 30th, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
No major deaths that I know of, and I really wouldn't want another one. Hey, I'm burned since Boone ;)

Surely! *adds back*