?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2010 @ 11:13 am
the vampire porn 2x02 'brave new world'  
... oh dear why do I keep on liking this so much.

1. Okay, only thing I didn't appreciate: WHERE'S ALARIIIC. ;____; I NEED SOME. LIKE NOW. AND DAMON DOES TOO.

2. Phew, vamp!Caroline ROCKS. I totally loved when she pwned Damon, lolol. And she's badass! And she still has feelings! And she and Matt are so lovely! Okay, I def. like Caroline now. <333

3. Matt speaking, lol, does he even know that he's the only human one of the gang along with Elena? Okay, Bonnie is too in theory but she's a witch so she isn't exactly y'know, NORMAL. Poor guy. Okay, fine, Jeremy is too but he dated a vampire and he knew it.

4. Tyler's uncle: UNF. Stick around, please.

5. Damon and Jeremy being sharing and caring about daddy issues after Jeremy tries to kill him = yesplease I appreciate.

6. LOL also at Damon and Stefan being like WEREWOLVES? THAT'S IMPOSSIBLE. People. You're vampires. Come on. xD

7. Okay, I hope no one kills me for this, but I still like Bonnie. Okay, it wasn't Damon's fault, but hell, poor girl has all the reasons not to trust him and she wasn't acting rational, so good thing for Damon that Elena was around.

8. Also I liked Stefan being all 'OKAY CAROLINE, LET'S TAKE SOME ALCOHOLICS VAMPIRES ANONYMOUS LESSONS, YOU BREATHE AND YOU DO-NOT-KILL'. Lol, I'm sure he can't believe he can go all like that on someone. XDDD

9. Also ohdear I'm a sap. I mean, I'm not really invested in any triangle ship, but the ending made me go all ;_____; <3333333 and it was like the sappiest thing Stefan ever sapped in two seasons. WHAT'S WRONG WITH ME. Still. Hell, they're cute. /o\

10. DAMON ILU AND THE FACT THAT YOU BARE YOUR HEART TO JEREMY. XDDDD Also I wouldn't have wanted to be him in the end though. I want someone writing fic where he shows up on Alaric's door with burns all over. XD

11. Tyler imo is behaving like an idiot because it's obv. that his uncle knows wtf is going on and he isn't trying to force shit out of him but whatever. He still needs to make out with Jeremy.

12. The whole arm wrestling part was delicious though. I like, show. Fanservice, bring it on.

13. In conclusion, it wasn't as good as the first and it needs moar Alaric, but I do like. A lot. And next week's preview = DO WANT NOW. Mm. Vporn, keep on exceeding my expectations forever.

And now I need to go studying and do stuff, so byeee? ;)
 
 
feeling: impressedimpressed
 
 
 
Big Bag of Weird: TB Beweregehirnstuerm on September 17th, 2010 09:19 am (UTC)
I want someone writing fic where he shows up on Alaric's door with burns all over. XD
Oooooh. Don't tempt me. I DON'T HAVE TIME FOR THIS!

And next week's preview = DO WANT NOW.
Mmmmh yes please.
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire porn damon/alaricjanie_tangerine on September 17th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
DO EEEEET OR I'LL DO IT MYSELF BUT I DON'T HAVE TIME EITHER.

Do want. Hard.
Anasnowweisz on September 17th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
LOL IA WITH ALL OF THIS PRETTY MUCH. YES. EXCEPT
Okay, I hope no one kills me for this, but I still like Bonnie
brb defriending

But also pls to be watching the extended preview because Rick is in it. And there is a roadtrip. I AM EXCITED IS IT THURSDAY YET? Idk wtf is up with me, I like this show too. Way too much. It's delicious and hot, and amazingly hilarious and exciting and the pacing oh god. The pacing, is insane. When did this happen?!

Also lol did you see Ian tweeting yesterday about taking naps on set? SEX ON LEGS OH EM GEE
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire porn damon/alaric phonejanie_tangerine on September 17th, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
Eheee, sorry. I still like her. /o\

I DID WATCH IT AND I WANT ALARIC HAVING ROADTRIPS WITH DAMON FOREVER. WHEN IS NEXT WEEK DO WANT SO HARD. Also lol it became good, I can't help admitting it now. XD and yeah, they did awesome with the pacing! They're just so good!

AND LOL YES I DID <33333333333333333333333333333
(Deleted comment)
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire porn HAS A PLOT Y/Yjanie_tangerine on September 17th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
Me too! They deserve mocking.

THAT SAID, GIMME ALARIC BACK PLEASE.

Me too re Jeremy and Damon! Bonnie did push it but hey, poor girl was upset, she tends to snap. Lol I still like her I can't help it. XD Poor Damon though. XD
Kros_21kros_21 on September 17th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
okay, just watched.
I like vampire!Caroline. I think she can be really badass if it wasn't for the initial troubles of the transformation. And considering I couldn't stand her as human, it's a big improvement. XD

Boonie annoys the hell out of me. And I hate that she plays all super girl because of those stupid with powers. Trying to kill Damon? so not cool!!!!

Tyler's uncle is so cool. But I don't know what to think about this warewolves thing. Vampires/warewolves, a bit too clichè maybe....

ETA: Non è che hai tempo di farmi un header prima o poi? Se ti do dele immaginette? ;)

Edited at 2010-09-17 06:18 pm (UTC)
the female ghost of tom joad: j2janie_tangerine on September 17th, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
[re l'header: la mia mail è janiedean1919 @ yahoo.it, manda pure quando vuoi e non c'è problema. ;) ]

Lol I couldn't stand her when she was human so yep, being a vampire was a vast improvement. XDDD Though seriously, I feel so bad for Matt. Now he finds out that his gf is a vampire? Poor guy.

Lol, I'll wave the Bonnie flag. She was out of line this round though. But I still like her. XD

Well, I really don't expect much from this so I'm like 'whatever, werewolves, as long as there's pretty people', so I'll just see how that one goes. ;)
Lou: Damongottalovev on September 17th, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)
I was not looking forward to Caroline being a vampire but if she's going to be badass like that? A-Okay. But she must not munch on poor Matt though, OMG.

I had a moment where I tilted my head to the side and went "mmmmm" at Caroline/Stefan. Stefan rocked so much.

Poor Damon. he can't even get people to hate him properly. I was surprised jeremy let go so fast. he's still pretty though. HEAR THAT BABY? you look fine, all is right in the world.

in conclusion MORE ALARIC PLEASE
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire porn HAS A PLOT Y/Yjanie_tangerine on September 18th, 2010 12:02 am (UTC)
Tbh I was pretty not convinced about that, BUT IF SHE KEEPS ON BEING SO BADASS I APPROVE. As long as she doesn't munch on poor Matt, indeed.

.. lol. I just realized. Matt and Elena used to be together. Then they split up. Then she gets together with a vampire. Now his gf is a vamp as well. And they're the only human ones of the friends bunch left. I shouldn't find it as funny as I do. XD

Er. I kindaaa went MMM at Caroline/Stefan, too. What's up with Stefan and the awesome this year?

Poor Damon. he can't even get people to hate him properly.

Lol he wants to be EVIL but he sucks so much at that. Except when he goes on roaring rampages of revenge.

(If I'm quoting Kill Bill in relation to the vporn it probably means my brain is fried. Oookay.)

Jeremy was obviously swerved by Damon's prettiness. ;) ;) ;)

in conclusion MORE ALARIC PLEASE

LOL I LOVE THAT IT'S EVERYONE'S IN CONCLUSION FOR THIS WEEK. XD
(Deleted comment)
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire porn damon/stefanjanie_tangerine on September 18th, 2010 01:45 pm (UTC)
IT TOTALLY DOES RECLAIM THAT. It became just so good. <33
Fangirlage like WHOA.: LOST/TVD // Boone - Dest: Mystic Fallshopelessfangirl on September 18th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
Dude, I have no idea when it happened, but I think Caroline is my favourite. I think it's been a slow build to get to that point, but seriously, she was my only concern last night. I was so afraid she'd go crazy like Vicki, but thank god they took a different route with her. AND HER AND MATT, OMGGGGGG. ♥ OTP 4EVER. I'm a little scared for when and if Matt finds out about her "condition," though...

LOL also at Damon and Stefan being like WEREWOLVES? THAT'S IMPOSSIBLE. People. You're vampires. Come on. xD

LOL I KNOW, that was wtf.

I am so glad that you still like Bonnie. I do too for the most part. (I mean, I miss the days when she didn't hate vampires, but the girl has a damn good reason for doing so, so how can you blame her?) From what I've gathered, the fandom REALLY disagrees with us, particularly Damon fangirls, so I'm happy you're not part of that crowd. ONCE AGAIN, WE REMAIN SENSIBLE COMRADES IN A FANDOM FULL OF CRAZY. ;) ♥

Stefan/Elena at the end was so cute. I try to stay pretty neutral on the triangle shipping so it makes it easier to enjoy nice scenes like that of either ship.

AND AGAIN I AGREE: NEEDS MOAR ALARIC.
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire porn damon/alaric phonejanie_tangerine on September 18th, 2010 09:30 am (UTC)
IKR? Maybe I wouldn't go as far as saying that she's my favorite overall but SHE KICKS SO MUCH ASS. I totally loved her this week! :DD And yeah I so didn't want her to lose it. :((( AND SHE AND MATT ARE ADORABLE. ♥ lol Matt and Elena will eventually get in a club for normal people whose boyfriend/gf is a vampire. XDD

That was seriously WTF. I mean, seriously, WHAT.

Blah, I hate Bonnie hate. Sorry but jfc her grandmother DIED because of vampires, what do you expect? I miss the times when she didn't hate them either but I mean, vampires are dangerous and kill people and she has all the reasons to. I can't just hate on her because she's mean to my guy. ;) Also ha, I'm a very sensible Damon fangirl. ;) ;) Go us again..? ;)

Wasn't it just? I'm not invested either unless it's Damon/Alaric which isn't the triangle, but they were so goddamn cute yesterday, I wanted to squish them together. WHAT'S WITH ME. XD

IT DOES. NEXT WEEK IF HE ISN'T ON HALF OF THE TIME I'LL CRY. :(