?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 April 2011 @ 01:28 am
dr badass is badass  
Okay I'm half-dead and I have the twenty minutes with Misha and 15 other people at 9.30 AM so I'll be brief.

Yesterday I hugged Chad Lindberg three times in two hours. I'd just like to state that I don't know how I survived. Also I have good pictures and I have notes and I'll put everything up on Monday. That said, I HUGGED CHAD LINDBERG THREE TIMES and most of my ops look good and btw Rob Benedict is the most adorable human being ever.

Okay, I just really needed to state that I hugged Chad Lindberg three times. *squee*
 
 
feeling: jubilantjubilant
 
 
 
888mph888mph on April 9th, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
I hate you for having hugged Chad 3 times. :-|
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural ash > youjanie_tangerine on April 10th, 2011 11:35 pm (UTC)
Sorry! But it was pretty much my target. Okay, target was actually one but today I had the picture so it was four. ;) ;) Will be more detailed as soon as I'm not dying from lack of sleep.
A.vella_amor_dm on April 9th, 2011 11:39 pm (UTC)
glad you're having a great time darling. thanks so much for all the awesome tweet snippets :D
catch you on the flipside! <3
the female ghost of tom joad: ILUjanie_tangerine on April 10th, 2011 11:35 pm (UTC)
Eeeee thanks! I indeed had a lot of fun, omg it was AWESOME.
i want to huggle you (and your little dog, too): handsomeblue_fjords on April 9th, 2011 11:47 pm (UTC)
LOL, you're so adorable! Have fun tomorrow.
the female ghost of tom joad: jen/misha kissjanie_tangerine on April 10th, 2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
Heee, thanks! I had fun indeed. ;)
(Deleted comment)
the female ghost of tom joad: WIN!janie_tangerine on April 10th, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
DON'T YOU TELL ME IT WAS AWESOME OHMY
never tickle a sleeping dragonearth_dragon on April 10th, 2011 06:34 am (UTC)
Duly noted: you hugged some guy named... Chad, was it? LOL!
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural ash > youjanie_tangerine on April 10th, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I totally hugged a dude named Chad who used to be on SPN, lol. ;)
cassiopeia7: Kermit: yay!cassiopeia7 on April 10th, 2011 11:34 am (UTC)
Rob Benedict is the most adorable human being ever.

Aww. Was there ever any doubt? :)

And yay for hugging Chad three times! \o/ I've been following your tweets and it sounds like you've been having a ball -- I cannot wait for your con reports!

Have fun with Misha! &hearts
the female ghost of tom joad: ILUjanie_tangerine on April 10th, 2011 11:38 pm (UTC)
I hadn't realized that he was THAT adorable but he's just so - omg if I think about it I want to hug him. XDDD

And thanks! I totally had a ball and Chad hugging me is totally a highlight of my life I think. ;) ;)
Lou: Supernatural - Chuck/Beckygottalovev on April 10th, 2011 06:29 pm (UTC)
*flails happily for you*

I can't wait to hear all about it! yay!
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural chuck/becky <333333janie_tangerine on April 10th, 2011 11:40 pm (UTC)
Heee, thanks! I'll try to sum up the first day tomorrow or at least to turn my notes into actual reports and post the first day. With pictures. God I took 1300 pictures. *headdesk*
Lou: SPN - Mishagottalovev on April 10th, 2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
ha ha ha hahaha! I know the feeling! I took a LOT in Vancouver that one time.

and yay, reports!