?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 November 2011 @ 05:54 pm
the vampire porn 3x09 'homecoming'  
1. .... Sebastian Roché, your stunt lasted too little. I hope you're back in flashbacks or that someone resurrects you or something. Still, when you were around you were so badass I couldn't even. AND HE ATE STEFAN. Also he was in cohorts with Damon! Seriously people. THERE HAS TO BE DAMON/MIKAEL FIC AT SOME POINT.

2. Caroline Forbes you're the most perfect person ever. End of story. Also: ;_____________; re her and Tyler but... eeee. Dude, being sired by the most dangerous vamp in history IS kind of a big deal. Still, I'll be here hoping they get back together at some point. They were preciouuusssss.

3. UGH ELENA BE YOURSELF FOREVER.

4. I might have half sniffed when she backstabbed poor Rebekah. ;________; SHE JUST WANTED TO BE NORMAL GUYS. *adds to the pile of people who needs a hug*

5. Stefan/Damon IS the deepest love story of this show, I'm not even gonna complain.

6. ... *cough* *drum rolls* I'm officially in the 'I like Katherine now' club.

THIS WASN'T MEANT TO HAPPEN, YOU STUPID SHOW.

7. Damon & Tyler catfighting = AWESOME. Bonnie shutting them both up = EVEN MORE AWESOME. DID I EVER SAY THAT BONNIE >>>> EVERYONE ELSE IN THAT TOWN? THANKS.

8. Tho.. people stop breaking up now? Please?

9. DAMON HAD A GOOD PLAN. DAMON WAS IN COHORTS WITH MIKAEL. DAMON WAS ABOUT TO KILL KLAUS AND THEN HE WAS ALL LIKE ;___________; AND HE JUST WANTED TO MAKE ELENA HAPPY AND THEY BICKERED WHILE MAKING WOLFSBANE GRENADES. PEOPLE I DON'T EVEN KNOW. Damon Salvatore you = <333333.

10. Meeeeh I'm still of the opinion that the more Damon/Elena stays platonic the better it is, but we'll see. I'm honestly surprised that they didn't kiss until now though - KUDOS FOREVER to whoever is planning this part because they're dealing with it so well, I can't even.

11. Alaric obviously stayed home translating Viking shit. Smart guy.

12. Klaus, your whinyness is starting to get on my nerves. Bleah. Tho I loved him losing his shit while Mikael was watching him and being like 'SO WHAT'. XDD

13. People, people, okay, this has to get its own capslocking: STEFAN SALVATORE, HOW ARE YOU SUCH A MAGNIFICENT SASSY BASTARD? I mean - seriously - just - STEFAN YOU I DON'T EVEN HAVE WORDS. That ending. THAT ENDING. OH YOU CAN BE SO SERIOUSLY EVIL WHEN YOU WANT TO. (Also when KATHERINE tells you that you should flip the humanity on you should start re-thinking your priorities.) No but - oh dear. I'm in love with old!Stefan but gosh this Stefan-as-a-regular-vampire-without-the-Klaus-compulsion is GLORIOUS. I shouldn't find him as hot as I do, but - gooosshhhh. *has palpitations* THAT ENDING WAS JUST - JUST - JUST. Yeah okay I have feelings.

14. AND THERE'S NO MORE UNTIL JANUARYYYY CWWWW WHY YOU HATE ME SO MUCH. ;____________; damn, my fix is a long time coming. But please vampire porny crack never leave me *clutches at it and doesn't let go*

15. Also: it probably makes me a horrible person but when Damon ripped out the heart of that hybrid guy saying that it was his RSVP I died. Ah well. IT'S FICTION.

16. Also: I said it. NO MORE PUBLIC EVENTS PEOPLE. Especially if it means them happening at Tyler's.

Siiiigh this show I want to cuddle it forever. Stay awesome vampire porn, stay awesome.
 
 
feeling: okayokay
 
 
 
abbylover23: Stefan special corners of your heartabbylover23 on November 12th, 2011 11:42 pm (UTC)
BONNIE WAS SO AWESOME IN THAT SCENE, seriously, i could watch bamf Bonnie scenes all the time.

STEFAN SALVATORE HAS A HEART OF GOLD AND I WILL NEVER NOT LOVE HIM. STEFAN SALVATORE, HOW ARE YOU SUCH A MAGNIFICENT SASSY BASTARD? IT'S A GLORIOUS MYSTERY THAT I AM THANKFUL FOR.

poor Rebekah, all she wanted was to go to the dance and have her family be happy!
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire porn stefan/elenajanie_tangerine on November 15th, 2011 08:26 pm (UTC)
I KNOW? BONNIE WHY SO UNDERAPPRECIATED I LOVE YOU.

AND I KNOW? MY GOD I DON'T EVEN. STEFAN LET ME LOVE YOU A BIT. Even if I love your brother more, but don't mind me, I like malfunctioning people with sarcasm and fixation on persian rugs.

I know? :((((( I felt so bad for her!
goldenusagigoldenusagi on November 14th, 2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
I thought Mikael would end up being a bigger player. *sniff*
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural balthazarjanie_tangerine on November 15th, 2011 08:26 pm (UTC)
I was hoping the same too :((((