?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2007 @ 11:16 pm
General stuff  
University issues -> blah. I must get on with the exams plan. I can't seem to find open the place where one should do that. Whatever.

And I've started yoga. Wow. I mean, my mother goes on 'do it' for three years, I surrendered. And I like it, actually. Good for me XD

But, let's rejoice, because Terry O' Quinn WON AN EMMY! And how did he dress? With a lovely pink shirt!



If only Locke dressed like that on the show. However, he deserved it, really.

And why Ian isn't on the show anymore?? TT I swear I'll get over it.

Who am I kidding...

However, Lost speaking, I want to iconize some episode. Doing the 100 icons stuff again, I mean. But I don't know what to choose. So, poll, hoping I get some majority.

Poll #1056826 Which Lost episode should I go crazy on iconizing?

So what to I choose?

1x16, Outlaws (because it's my favourite Sawyer-centric episode, has some awesome moments and I just love it.)
1(33.3%)
Exodus part 1 (because there is everyone in, there's the Jack-Sawyer scene in the woods, there's Boone too and basically everyone I like, Rosseau included. And it's my favourite season finale.)
1(33.3%)
Abandoned (because there's Boone again and kind a good deal, I liked Shannon and Sayid, it's one of my S2 favourites and I can do crack icons about Ana Lucia.)
1(33.3%)

Lame excuse to make a poll, I know, but I'm not going to decide anything.

Anyway, I'm watching supernatural too and I quite like it. Anyway on the first six the best one remains the water-spirit thing until now.

And I want February to arrive damnit °_°

Oh, and yesterday I finally put all the records in order. I'm going towards 600 units. OMG I can't freakin' believe it, but when you spend all your money on books and used records for half of your life, well, maybe it's also possible.. °_°
 
 
feeling: boredbored
on rotation: you'll be coming down - bruce springsteen
 
 
 
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * PapaBear *LMAO*lasamy on September 17th, 2007 09:36 pm (UTC)
i'd say OUTLAWS ....but i'm a Sawyer!whore, you know XD

vai Fianchiniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii **

GHGH belle le WInchesterate, ve? la mia preferita rimane Dean sull'aereo...non ce n'è *gh* ma quella del pampino pure... *lol*
guarda tra un po' arriva anche papi WInchy e migliora di brutto **
the female ghost of tom joad: locke! **janie_tangerine on September 17th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
ecco magari arrivasse papa Winchy che lo vedo pure per lui sto telefilm, se si degna di apparire XDD

guarda su te che votavi outlaws ci scommettevo la mano XD

GO FIANCHINI GOOO XD (e mostraceli, i fianchini, nello show XD piazzati una maglia attillata cavolo XD)

effettivamente dean sull'aereo... quell'episodio però mi ha fatto crepare dal ridere, non facevo altro che flasharlo XDD so che non era l'obiettivo ma.. XD
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Dean lasamy on September 17th, 2007 09:40 pm (UTC)
SOCIA quella è la scena prima che il "nostro" aereo cada, vero?
the female ghost of tom joad: juliet! **janie_tangerine on September 17th, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
DIREI XD cioè si XD considerando che il volo finiva pure per 815.... XDDDD

[dio mi serve un'icona di lost di quelle malefiche tipo i numeri o la dharma però XD]
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Chase OMGlasamy on September 17th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
ecco il particolare del numero del volo non lo ricordavo 0.o

[eh...nn saprei...io ne avevo fatta una....spe che passo]
the female ghost of tom joad: WTF?janie_tangerine on September 17th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
era 24815... giuro mi sono messa a ridere come non mai XD
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * PapaBear *LMAO*lasamy on September 17th, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
e te credo XD
dai adesso sappiamoi anche come fare un esorcismo ad alta quota XD
ma quando ha sparato il "Christo" alla hostess per vedere se sbottava? *loool*
the female ghost of tom joad: LOL boonejanie_tangerine on September 17th, 2007 10:12 pm (UTC)
ecco infatti XD

OMMIODDIOLI' troppo divertente XD
bachlavabachlava on September 18th, 2007 01:30 am (UTC)
I voted for "Exodus," but I'm a total Rousseau fangirl. (Danielle, not Jean-Jacques.) And Terry O'Quinn did indeed rock the hot pink. I love that man.
the female ghost of tom joad: rosseau winsjanie_tangerine on September 18th, 2007 07:40 am (UTC)
Totally agree about the Rosseau fangirling, well, she's like my favourite woman on the show, you have to love her. And yeah, mr. O' Quinn knows what to wear. He's just great.