?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 October 2007 @ 09:02 pm
various stuff, memes  
First of all, happy birthday to fairy_mary! Hope you're having a good one ;)

Then, the google meme because well..

 1. Lavinia needs to appeal to her father because she's shamed him in public
Heeeeem I did no such thing O_O

2.
Lavinia needs. a mirror to look at herself while she turns the ring.
.... oh damn. That was an excerpt from a novel by an Italian writer called Bianca Pitzorno where the protagonist's name was Lavinia. Which I read just for that. God the lameness.

3.
Lavinia needs lessons in kissing.
Well... I think that I have a couple of people I'd REALLY want to teach me....

4.
Lavinia needs to interpret rather the causes for the horror of Lavinia's mutilation.
Please NOT the Titus Andronicus... jeeez Shakespeare just had to name LAVINIA the girl that gets her tongue cut off..

5.
Lavinia needs me.
And WHO are you? XD

6.
Janie needs to make an appointment at the doctor and explain her symptoms to him.
With Jack Shepard? OK, WHERE DO I SIGN? XD

7.
Janie needs relevance.
The fuck?

8. Janie needs a gun
Right, and Roland teaches me how to shoot.

9.
Janie needs to learn to show her womanhood.
My ass, I HATE my womanhood XD

10.
Janie needs to find someone to make herself happy on her own
Well, I wouldn't mind that one bit...

and bonus because it was just awesome,

11.
all Janie needs is love.

BEATLES RULE XD

The ten things that made you happy meme (all took from lasamy);

1. The two days in Turin (comprehending the Exki lunch with the socia, the fnac raiding and the shirts shop with _izu_ XD)
2. Not having to go to regular high school anymore thus no maths XD;
3. Finishing the Karamazov bros (I didn't think I was going to make it..)
4. Starting university;
5. Canon slash on 'Heroes' (and the prettyness of 90% of the people there) XD;
6. The new Bruce record;
7. '3:10 to Yuma' with mr Bale out right now (which I shall see soon) and that masterpiece that is 'I'm not there';
8. Friday Night Lights;
9. The Ian sex scene on the Crap Show which for half a minute was less crap, just that half minute though...
10. Tangerines season is coming! XD

And now I think me and the socia will watch Heroes and then I'm on the Big Jack Project. Which is nothing special really but.. XD
 
 
feeling: coldcold
on rotation: magic - bruce springsteen
 
 
 
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Lost* Sawyer JUMBOTRONlasamy on October 23rd, 2007 07:52 pm (UTC)
//8. Janie needs a gun//
you know...i've become so fond of guns lately....you've got a long list for guns trainers *g*

//all Janie needs is love.//
paparapara!


//Not having to go to regular high school anymore thus no maths XD//
it feels so good, innit?

//Canon slash on 'Heroes' //
eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh *_*

//'3:10 to Yuma' with mr Bale out right now (which I shall see soon)//
I wanna watch it like yesterday ** can't find no torrents, dammit -.-'

//Tangerines season is coming!//
the only fruit i eat...seriously XD
the female ghost of tom joad: LOL matt & joshjanie_tangerine on October 24th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
loooveee is aaaalll you neeeeeeeeeeeeeed XD

no regular high school? DREAM! XD

Well we search for torrents *nods* I so have to see that thing. I mean....

If that's the only fruit it's great, that all you need anyway *shifty*
hybridzephyr on October 23rd, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)
Great post!
I'm totally stealing the google meme, if you don't mind!
: ]
the female ghost of tom joad: a-teamjanie_tangerine on October 24th, 2007 07:42 am (UTC)
Steal that, I've absolutely got no problem ;)
fairy_mary on October 23rd, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for wishing me a happy birthday! I've been having a real good time over the last few days, partying and all with my friends, so it's now back to the everyday life with everyday duties but luckily it's not so long 'til Halloween. ;)
So, I'm 21 now. I feel so old. But then again, I wouldn't like to be younger either, I was so insecure back then.
I ain't been much around lately, you might have noticed, but I'm trying to catch up with you guys. It'll probably take some time before I write anything but I'm definitely gonna start updating my lj more often and checking my friends page regularly.
the female ghost of tom joad: rocky horror sweet transv.janie_tangerine on October 24th, 2007 09:04 am (UTC)
well that's good to hear! I'm glad you were having a good time, and yay for seeing you around more ;)