?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 December 2007 @ 11:18 am
Ian Somerhalder picspam of dooooom!  
Erm, I haven't made a picspam in years, but hell, my man turns 29, I've got to ceeelebrate! So, yeah, kinda, picspam. Not dial-up friendly at all. Very, very pretty. But really.

And don't worry, Prettyness, you look just gorgeous even if you're almost thirty. *sighs*





When one starts, it should be something not too big not to spoil the fun, right?



but really, can you resist that? ^



How about starting to get serious?



Very serious.



THE EYES!!



*sbam*



How I'd rip that shirt away.....



Oh, I just LOVE this one.



And its twin.



jsdhshduihashdshoahahfjdlksfls.



I'll just won't say what I'd do in case there are minors and someone flags this. Meh.



Whoever is the owner of that leg, YOU'RE LUCKY.



Feet fetish anyone else?



skjdkjahsaihhsjkhfkjhguihjdf.



GUH.



Only good thing about Pulse.



Wait, this too.







Right, these too. Let's be fair.



*dies*

*opens Boone mourning corner* And now we shall cry.



First of all, the obligatory PENS OF DOOM moment. God. Do you have a pen? *sighs*



Can you spam Boone without the Tabula Rasa smirk? No.



Wanna talk about it? Well I don't wanna talk, you know.



He's looking at her like she's a plain idiot. Blame him.



One of the reasons because 'All the best cowboys have daddy issues' is one of the best things ever.



And here's another.



If he only wore that shirt in MORE than TWO episodes. *bangs head*



It makes me feel strange things.





*dies*





liiips.





EYES!



I'm always scared by the fact that my favorite Lost episode ever is Deus Ex Machina. Maybe because he actually had screentime.



ALSO IF THIS ONE. GUH.



*cries*



*cries again*



WHY DIDN'T THEY KEEP SHANNON DAMNIT.







And you wonder why Further Instruction is my top S3 episode.



Let's have a good closure of the Boone corner, right?

*opens cast corner*



My two favorite Lost men together. *AAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWS*



This makes me go GUH.



SQUISH!



aaaaaaaaaaaaawww.







Any idea of who is on the cellphone? *shifty*



Definitely very pretty people.

*opens final killing corner*



I LOVE that. Oh. I so. Love. That.



Total love for the pink tie.

And now...









Most-gorgeous-shoot-EVER.

Ok, I think it's probably enough to fry everyone's computer, so I'll just stop here. ♥ ♥ ♥

And happy birthday indeed! XD

 
 
feeling: hornyhorny
on rotation: mozart again XD
 
 
 
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Lost * Boonelasamy on December 8th, 2007 10:59 am (UTC)
BIOBONJOVI che roba...
alors.... QUELLA TIPA L'HANNO PAGATA PER POSARE NUDA VICINO A LUI E FARSI TOCCARE LE CHIAPPE DA LUI?
IO PAGO!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CUCCIOLO ♥
the female ghost of tom joad: boone ♥janie_tangerine on December 8th, 2007 11:00 am (UTC)
Praticamente quello che ho pensato io XD cioè cazzo pagherei per stargli davanti io, poi addirittura farmi toccare il fondoschiena XQ______________________________________

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEH! *dies*

HAPPY BIRTHDAY AMORE * ♥
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Lost * Sawyerlasamy on December 8th, 2007 11:08 am (UTC)
ma dimenticavo...la foto con Josh..........
.....................
.....................
Martiimarty_paige on December 8th, 2007 12:09 pm (UTC)
OMG!! Sto rischiando seriamente un infarto!! o.O
the female ghost of tom joad: boone ---> XQ________janie_tangerine on December 8th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
Lol era il mio obiettivo XDDD
marlonobmarlonob on December 8th, 2007 01:50 pm (UTC)
auguri piccolino, e che dio benedica la tua mamma.

(ma se la intende con sawyer? O_O)
the female ghost of tom joad: izz/axljanie_tangerine on December 8th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
benedetta sia tu, signora Somerhalder, e amen.

(eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeh XD secondo me sì XD vatte a schifare XDD)
Laura: happy birthdaypolvodestrella on December 8th, 2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
HAPPY B-DAY TO HIM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
the female ghost of tom joad: team pens!janie_tangerine on December 8th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
Definitely! And to us too XD
Becky: by lasamybeckytheelf on December 9th, 2007 04:44 am (UTC)
Hey there! *tentative wave* I don't know you and you probably don't know me but I just happened to stumble across your LJ and this picspam. And boy am I happy. *grins like a loon*
I haven't fangirled over the gorgeous Mr. Ian Somerhalder in a very long time. *is trying to forget about the painful experience that was Pulse* Thank you for this picspam! The world definitely needs a reminder as to why most of us used to tune into Lost.
the female ghost of tom joad: velvet goldmine curt/arthur **janie_tangerine on December 9th, 2007 10:26 am (UTC)
Hi yourself! Well I'm most definitely happy to meet other Ian fans ;) aren't we all happy just looking at this gorgeousness?

Pulse -> one of the five worst movies ever probably. That was a painful experience indeed *shivers*

And yeah, the world needs to be reminded! I don't think I would have gone and watched Lost if he wasn't in ;)
Becky: subtext! by lidibeckytheelf on December 9th, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
=D
I am currently in the process of stalking watching him in all his movies/shows/modeling pics. Hee!
Pulse -> one of the five worst movies ever probably
LOL. What were the other four? I only watched the movie for Ian and Kristen Bell because I have a huge fangirly crush on her (and yes, I've got nothing to do with my life.)
Dude, after Ian and Maggie left, I just lost interest in Lost. (Ooh...look a pun!!) But really, the seasons became a little more ridiculous and farfetched.
Becky: by isxthisxiconsbeckytheelf on December 9th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
BTW...I see that you're a Curt/Arthur fan. Hmm...I'm more of a Curt/Brian fan. They probably had lots of angry, drunken sex (while singing) according to a friend of mine. Hee!
the female ghost of tom joad: velvet goldmine curt/arthur **janie_tangerine on December 9th, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
I am currently in the process of stalking watching him in all his movies/shows/modeling pics. Hee!

Honorable purpose I must say ;)

LOL. What were the other four?

Mh well, one was a terrible thing with Cameron Diaz which was called The Sweetest Thing or something like that which I totally hated, another one is Josh Holloway's 'Whisper' which is even worse than 'Pulse', it's possible really XD and then a couple other horror/teenage things that a friend forced me to watch which were more or less on that level lol but really, 'Pulse' was.. was... I can't find an adjective, probably is the third worst movie ever XDD

Yay Velvet Goldmine fans! *rejoices* well Curt/Brian is something hot and your friend is absolutely right XD though I'm more of a Curt/Artur girl mainly because Brian disappointed me in the end, I've got a total crush on both Christian Bale and Ewan McGregor more than I have on JRM and because, well, with that ending I couldn't see Brian ever being back with Curt, but I could totally see he and Arthur meeting again and all that jazz. (I won't go into the rooftop scene fangirling but hell I loved that ;)) Though anything Velvet Goldmine is great anyway ;)
Becky: soadorkable!beckytheelf on December 9th, 2007 11:23 pm (UTC)
Dude, it totally is. Favorite scene ever: Ian in his underwear in Rules of Attraction. *winks*
I don't even want to WATCH a movie with Cameron Diaz. It's painful.
You know what's even better than dividing them up in Curt/Brian and Curt/Arthur? We should just have a large smash up threesome with us fangirls in the corner with a videocamera. (Yes, I still have nothing to do with myself =P)
I actually wasn't disappointed with Brian but I just felt bad for him. The poor thing! It's a little sad that he was never really happy with himself.
OMG...don't you kill yourself with absolutely hysterical laughter everytime you see that rooftop scene? I keep remembering the 'incident' that supposedly happened on set.
alemyrddin: SawyerSmilealemyrddin on December 9th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC)
even if you're almost thirty
adesso ti uccido, sappilo ;)

anzi no, non posso, mi ha ucciso prima il tuo picspam.
lol.
:)
the female ghost of tom joad: sawyer live together die alonejanie_tangerine on December 9th, 2007 10:54 pm (UTC)
Lol momento momento non è perchè penso che stia diventando vecchio, è il contrario XD cioè di solito tutti quelli che piacciono a me sono dai trentaquattro-trentacinque in su (arrivo a Clint Eastwood, figuriamoci XD) e più sono giovani meno mi interessano, ergo il fatto che muoia dietro ad uno di ventinove per me non è troppo normale ;)

ehe era più o meno quello l'obiettivo ;) buona morte ;)
alemyrddin: SawyerSmilealemyrddin on December 10th, 2007 10:19 am (UTC)
mmm...ti devo credere?
va bè, allora ok, non ti uccido ;)
Elina: dharma submarinereckess on January 31st, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
omg NAW.

HE ISN'T THAT GOOD LOOKING. SRSLY. MY EYES ARE LYING.

sdkgjghjdjs. dgjhdsg.

NEED LOST NAO.

>__>
the female ghost of tom joad: lost boone bondagejanie_tangerine on January 31st, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
HE IS SISTER HE DAMN WELL IS AND ME HAS SO MUCH LUV 4 HIM ♥

Your eyes are telling the truth and you definitely need Lost NAO. Oh yessa.
Elina: fangirlreckess on January 31st, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
& re: the first pic in ur final killing corner: is that srsly a list of what he's wearing?

*iz ded one very final time*
the female ghost of tom joad: ian somerhalder valentinejanie_tangerine on January 31st, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
Y/Y seemingly is. He likes a Neil guy. I sincerely prefer him without clothes, but that jacket suits him fine. Ohhh yeah.
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Stoned: ian s side-onthemoononastick on February 1st, 2008 01:48 am (UTC)
MMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM, Ian! He is so very very pretty! And in such Hi-Res as well. YAY! :D
the female ghost of tom joad: ian somerhalder valentinejanie_tangerine on February 2nd, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
Hell yes! Hi-res pretty is so much better than low-res pretty, right? *licks her lips* He so needs to haunt Locke even without having him go Easy Rider...