?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2009 @ 11:34 pm
*phew* + SHAMELESS PROMOTING BECAUSE I CAN  
Okay. 4/5 of my exams done. Another week and I'm free, and hopefully attending the Chris Cornell concert. And anyway, when you get there at nine in the morning and do the exam at three in the afternoon, it's akin to torture. BUT, anyway. My head will go back to functional thought tomorrow. The real reason I'm doing this post is shameless promoting of the shameless kind. This = Supernatural related, so if you're not into that, feel free to skip this. And sorry if you watch the icon comm and see it there too but hey, I need to use my resources.

So, to make things short: me and _izu_ have a crush on a certain Jimmy Novak, we think that he doesn't get enough attention and all that jazz and so we went and did the crazy thing called setting a community up and I really don't have enough things on my hands already but whatever. So, if you're one of the Jimmy fans on my FL or at interested at all in the guy or whatever, and I know at least two of you are there, consider joining? ;) Come on, we have a very pretty layout at least! *bribes*



Okay. I did my maintainer duty part #1. Now I'll see how much I last before crashing to bed with Schopenhauer in tomorrow morning's prospects...

And random: why do we get HAIL on July 1st?
 
 
feeling: hothot
on rotation: Katie Melua - Scary Films | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Cas OMNOMlasamy on July 1st, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
ti rubo il bannerino e lo metto anche nel mio sìsìsìsìsì


(we senti ma...c'entra niente con ciò. La linea del treno che devo prendere io...mica sai per caso se è quella danneggiata dall'esplosione? devo ancora fare il biglietto del treno XD)

the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural the epic rapture scenejanie_tangerine on July 1st, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
ECCO GRAZIE SANTA DONNA XD FREGA PURE XD

(er, penso di no... cioè quello che prendevo io per andare a Torino passa da Livorno, non mi pare che c'era Viareggio di mezzo, ma domani controllo sìsì)
catoasapun: [SPN] Jimmy --> Cascatoasapun on July 1st, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
I am SO there. ^_^ Dude, that layout is beautiful!

Good luck on your final exam! You can do it!

Edited because I can't type.

Edited at 2009-07-01 09:50 pm (UTC)
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural team jimmy <333333janie_tangerine on July 1st, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
HEEEE, GOOD TO HAVE YOU THERE! \o/

And thank you! I just want freedom at this point but I just hope I pass it decently. ;) ♥

(And don't worry, typing = evil.)
Laura: words: shaken not stirredpolvodestrella on July 1st, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
Just one more week to go, yay! And only one exam! Good luck with it, even if you don't need it, you're smart enough ;)

the female ghost of tom joad: tangerinesjanie_tangerine on July 2nd, 2009 08:10 am (UTC)
Heee, thank you! No, I need it because it's a bunch of stuff and I only have six days to cram something together. ;)
(Deleted comment)
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural team jimmy <333333janie_tangerine on July 2nd, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
JIMMMYYYYYY!!!! \o/ \o/ \o/ \o/

Well, someone had to do it. *cough* And thank you! When it's done someone will hear me screaming, lol.
Lou: SPN - castielgottalovev on July 2nd, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
best of luck on your exam darling! and ohhh, that's really gorgeous! I don't have my mind into SPN lately, but go jimmy! *sends good vibes to new shiny comm too*
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural the epic rapture scenejanie_tangerine on July 2nd, 2009 08:13 am (UTC)
Heee, thank you! And ha, I kinda think about poor Jimmy too much lately but at least I'm not alone in there, lol. And yay for the vibes!
Fangirlage like WHOA.: SPN // Mish - WHOA DUDEhopelessfangirl on July 2nd, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
JIMMYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!

I AM ALL OVER THAT. *JOINED*

Shit, I have no Jimmy icon. =( You'll have to settle for MishMash.
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural team jimmy <333333janie_tangerine on July 2nd, 2009 08:15 am (UTC)
I'LL SETTLE FOR MISHMISH, DON'T WORRY. AND HEEE, YAY FOR JIMMY!!

(I know you were one of the three people I was sure would like the idea, lol.) ♥ ♥ ♥

And for good measure, JIMMYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!
Fangirlage like WHOA.: SPN // Mish - Twitter #mishappreciationhopelessfangirl on July 2nd, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
LOL TOTES. I actually think I might like Jimmy more than Castiel. *DODGES TOMATOES FROM THE FANDOM*
the female ghost of tom joadjanie_tangerine on July 2nd, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
BE PROUD! ACTUALLY I LIKE THEM EQUALLY AND I PROBABLY AM MORE FOND OF POOR JIMMY BECAUSE HE REQUIRES A LOT MOAR SMISHING -NOD- so I can't say I like Jimmy more but surely I don't like him less. ;) ;) ♥
bullet to the beast: aw casthevinegarworks on July 2nd, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
OMG JIMMYYYY *SQUIBBLE*

I am so all over this. :D
the female ghost of tom joad: supernatural the epic rapture scenejanie_tangerine on July 2nd, 2009 08:16 am (UTC)
YESSS JIMMY!!! *squibbles with you*

Ha, awesome!! Glad to have you. ;) ;) ♥