?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 September 2009 @ 09:37 am
the vampire pornography 1x03 Friday Night Bites  
I seriously am exercising a lot of force of will here, but as I said watching this after SPN would totally make my enjoyment waver. I'll be downloading Flashforward and watching it tomorrow. And doing separate entries because SPN needs its own one this week I think.

1. OMG.

FIRST SCENE = HIS PRETTINESS IS SHIRTLESS AND HE'S LIKE CASTIEL OMG. I MEAN PEOPLE HITTING HIM AND HIM BEING LIKE WHUT MADE OF MARBLE LOLOLOL.

I MEAN SLEEPING SHIRTLESS??? WHUT. I IS BRAIN DEAD.

THIS SHOW KIND OF WANTS ME TO KEEP ON WATCHING IT OMG.

2. Blaaaah. Elena's brother's storyline is sooo boring.

3. Paul Wesley is actually looking prettier this round. WTF. Totally not my type but at least. The leather jacket looks good.

4. Also, the guy playing Matt is still cute.

5. WHUT A VAMPIRE IN A FOOTBALL TEAM LOLWHUT?????? This show is so lol-some. SO MUCH. PW still looks too old to be in high school anyway.

6. LOL THE BITCH PROFESSOR BITCHING ABOUT WWII LOLOLOL. toestastegood will probably enjoy the shit out of it. LOL WAIT STEFAN/PROFESSOR BANTERING IS SO LOL.

7. All this football stuff is making me miss Friday Night Lights. BLAH. I need to catch up with it. AND LOL WHUT THE HISTORY TEACHER IS ALSO THE COACH LOLOLOLOL I MISS COACH TAYLOR THOUGH ;___;

8. OMG HIS PRETTINESS DRIVING THAT CAR WITH THE SUNGLASSES OH JESUSCRISTHONAFLATBREAD. *FLAILFLAIL* I'm a freaking hormonal storm.

9. The guy playing the bad guy is srsly uncapable of acting. I mean he plays it so obvious. And he's flat. Blaah.

10. MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAH OHMY HIS PRETTINESS WITH HIS FEET PROPPED ON THE TABLE JESUS FUCKING CHRIIIST OON A FLATBREAD BEING THE DEAN TO STEFAN'S SAM AWWWW. AND THE SMALL SMILE. WELL NO OKAY HE WAS JOKING BUT STILL. And the way he said PERKY.

11. I seriously need to write Dean/Damon. It screams for it.

12. OMGLOL DAMON CRASHING THE DINNER. LO-OL. I'M HAVING A LAUGHING FIT.

13. Srsly the way His Prettiness smirks is like totally making me die.

14. Caroline you're so not tactful but like LOL. OMG LOL OPS. THIS SCENE IS TOTALLY THE SHIT LMFAO.

15. Aw, Elena's brother is broody. WHO CARES. Matt is still cute though.

16. Ian, do that thing with the glasses with me too, PLEASE. WAIT NO DO THE DISHWASHER WITH ME TOO PLZ.

17. ALSO YEAH I'D DO THE DISHES FOR YOU. I'LL DO ALL THE DISHES EVER FOR YOU BB. AND NO HE DOESN'T NEED TO GO AWAY. -NOD-

18. Eeeee, SEX! With the wrong one but whatever. Uh. Ops. Nope maybe he wasn't. Oh my fsm lololol. His Prettiness, plz visit my dreams too.

19. OMG LOL OKAY RE-DOING THAT STEFAN IS DEAN AND DAMON IS SAM NOW? IF THERE'S SOME HUMANITY LEFT IN HIM? LOL. Though Damon is the eldest so the comparison is half fucked up but still lol.

20. OPS. Uh, a LOT of ops. Stefan, your act is so not going to last much.

21. LOL. OH IAN. I SWEAR I CAN BE A SILENT PERSON. And does someone need to get hypnotized to kiss him? Because srsly.

22. Okay. I think I might actually want to ship Matt/Stefan. It's way less boring. XD

23. BECOME THE MONSTER THAT YOU PRETEND TO BE LOL CHEESY LINES FTW. HUMANITY AND CRAP LOLOLOL.

24. Oops. EVIL!IAN IZ AWESOME.

25. Phew, now that the girl is back to Elena's brother are they cutting this storyline?

26. His Prettiness, you're so delicious. So incredibly delicious. Inhuman as you like but DELICIOUS. Will you caress me while I sleep too? *cough*

27. In short, my hormones are in a storm. The show is still what it is but Ian is so good at that part. *sigh*

28. Okay, waiting for lasamy for SPN now. Expect another post about that + another one this afternoon because I need to make a normal one. Sorry for the spam in advance.
 
 
feeling: hornyhorny
 
 
 
Lou: creepygottalovev on September 25th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
maybe because there was more Ian from the start, or well just because I am shallow and I loved the shirtlessness, but this episode was less epically bad... mind you I was doing icons as I had it in the background, but it sort of was more entertaining. ok, they have a very heavy hand on it all, but I think I'll keep it in the background some more ;)

I am kind of sad the teacher/coach died! I loved his snark and epic bitchfaces!
the female ghost of tom joad: the vampire thingjanie_tangerine on September 25th, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
Why do you think I'm keeping on watching this? ;) ;) I mean, I do it because Ian is there and because there's fanservice, which in this episode was seriously something so obvious that it wasn't even funny. It was the best one out of the whole lot until now, that's for sure. MMM, Ian.

And lol he was epic!! I hope he hasn't died for good and that they do some lifesaving thing on him because really, his bitchfaces!
Fangirlage like WHOA.: SPN // Teddy - WHYYYYYYYYY?hopelessfangirl on September 30th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
OKAY, I APOLOGIZE FOR TAKING SO LONG TO REPLY TO THIS! I was waiting around for my cable box to get this ep OnDemand instead of downloading it online, but it took freaking 5 days!

Anyway, I'm pretty sure this is the best ep of VampPorn yet because 1) SHIRTLESS IAN INTRO; 2) "Friday Night Bites" = LOLOLOL; 3) not as cringeworthy as a whole as past eps! \o/

I freaking love the Stefan/teacher historical date battles. XD I'm going to miss them now that teacher's been eaten! Also, LOLFOREVER that the guy was both their History teacher AND the school's football coach. I actually ROARED with laughter when that became apparent. XD

And after all this, it's still better than Twilight. LOL.

PS: YOU TOTALLY SHOULD CATCH UP WITH FNL! Where did you leave off again? The guy who plays Matt is actually IN S3 OF FNL, BUT NOT AS A FOOTBALL PLAYER, SO THIS EP MESSED WITH MY BRAIN. LOL.

(WTF, why did I capslock so much in this comment? =P)
the female ghost of tom joad: evil!ian iz sexyjanie_tangerine on September 30th, 2009 08:00 am (UTC)
No problem!! ;) AND CAPSLOCK IS GOOD. IS SHIRTLESS!IAN THAT DEMANDS IIIT.

Yeah, this was totally the best one. For the first time there was enough Ian in it, lol, and mm was he delicious. If I got to wake up next to that for eternity he could totally use me for his blood bank, lol. And yeah, it was waaay less cringeworthy!

THE HISTORICAL DATE BATTLES WERE HILARIOUS. AS THE HISTORY TEACHER BEING THE FOOTBALL COACH LOL that was too hilarious really. And yeah, totally still better than Twilight. At least they don't sparkle.

I WILL SOMETIME SOON! :( I'm still at half-S2, but I need to stop being in denial about Jason leaving. I can take that, right? And LOL I WILL BE SO CONFUSED WHEN I GET THERE.

Edited at 2009-09-30 08:00 am (UTC)
Fangirlage like WHOA.: FNL // Coach - The Two-Finger Point <3hopelessfangirl on September 30th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
Aw, you'll definitely be happy with the way Jason is written out. It was spanned out over four episodes and they really gave him a great send-off for his character. Ditto with Smash. The FNL writers certainly know how to write a character out with satisfaction and closure. I still miss Jason, but I couldn't be happier with the end of his story arc. ♥